September 15–17, 2026 | Phoenix, AZ | Booth #19
GPDIS 2026
Meet the Tech Soft 3D team at the Global Product Data Interoperability Summit to talk all things 3D, including digital thread, model-based enterprise, standards-driven data interoperability, and more.
Schedule a Meeting
Meet us at GPDIS 2026
Why Meet Our Team?
At Tech Soft 3D, we help software providers and manufacturers unlock more value from engineering data, whether by building custom engineering applications with our HOOPS SDKs or deploying ready-to-use solutions like our SpinFire applications.
We are proud to be a Silver Sponsor of GPDIS 2026. As the digital engineering community pushes toward model-based enterprise and a connected digital thread, interoperability between 3D data becomes the foundation everything else is built on. Tech Soft 3D's solutions fuel the ability to work with engineering data across formats and systems, without losing fidelity.
Stop by Booth #19 to:
- See how developers tackle 3D data interoperability: Learn how developers equip software with CAD/CAE data access, translation, and visualization using HOOPS SDK's.
- See how manufacturers move data across the enterprise: Learn how manufacturers view, translate, and share CAD data enterprise-wide using SpinFire applications.
- Tap into expert insights: Talk standards, 3D data interoperability, and model-based workflows with our technical experts.
- Walk through your interoperability challenges: Bring the challenges you're actually facing and leave with a clearer path forward.
Schedule a Meeting at GPDIS
The Magic Module
Congrats! You've just become a magician. This is the do-it-all module where you can let your creativity run wild. The best part is that it's just going to keep getting more and more awesome over time.
Column 2
Who's Attending from Tech Soft 3D?
Stop by Booth #19 to meet the Tech Soft 3D team, on hand to help with your product data interoperability goals, challenges, and questions.
Schedule a Meeting Today
Schedule time with Tech Soft 3D's experts to discuss your requirements or technical questions.
Schedule a Meeting
Meet us at GPDIS 2026
FAQs
-
How can I learn more about GPDIS 2026?
GPDIS (Global Product Data Interoperability Summit) brings together leaders from digital engineering, manufacturing, and standards communities to advance standards-based interoperability across the digital enterprise, with this year's event focused on AI-enabled interoperability.
Visit the GPDIS website to learn more.
-
Where can I find Tech Soft 3D at GPDIS 2026?
Tech Soft 3D will be at Booth #19 throughout GPDIS 2026 as a Silver Sponsor.
-
Where and when is GPDIS 2026?
GPDIS 2026 will be held from September 15–17, 2026 in Phoenix, Arizona.